Tuesday, October 2, 2012

NFL 2012: Week 4 Scores, Stats and Standings; Week 5 Schedule


Week 4 is in the bag in the NFL, the NFL, owners and referees have finally come to an agree that brought them back onto the field this week in their first officiating game of the 2012-13 season. New Orleans and Cleveland remain winless and the Arizona Cardinals and Houston Texans stay unbeaten. Let's take a look around the league and see where the numbers lay.


All tables and graphs provided by Pro-Football-Reference.com

AFC

East
Bills22-7.1
Patriots2213.3
Jets22-6.4
Dolphins130.6

North
Ravens3110.0
Bengals311.8
Steelers12-1.7
Browns04-4.8
South
Texans4015.2
Colts12-9.1
Titans13-11.3
Jaguars13-6.2
West
Chargers31-0.2
Broncos227.8
Raiders13-12.9
Chiefs13-14.2



NFC

East
Eagles310.2
Giants222.8
Redskins22-1.6
Cowboys22-2.9


West
Cardinals4010.4
49ers3110.4
Seahawks225.9
Rams22-1.9

South
Falcons408.6
Buccaneers13-2.4
Panthers13-7.0
Saints04-10.3
North
Vikings313.6
Bears318.1
Packers222.4
Lions13-2.8

DayDateWinner/tieLoser/tiePtsWPtsL
ThuSeptember 27Baltimore RavensCleveland Browns2316
SunSeptember 30Minnesota Vikings@Detroit Lions2013
SunSeptember 30San Francisco 49ers@New York Jets340
SunSeptember 30San Diego Chargers@Kansas City Chiefs3720
SunSeptember 30Houston TexansTennessee Titans3814
SunSeptember 30St. Louis RamsSeattle Seahawks1913
SunSeptember 30Arizona CardinalsMiami Dolphins2421
SunSeptember 30Denver BroncosOakland Raiders376
SunSeptember 30Washington Redskins@Tampa Bay Buccaneers2422
SunSeptember 30Philadelphia EaglesNew York Giants1917
SunSeptember 30Green Bay PackersNew Orleans Saints2827
SunSeptember 30Cincinnati Bengals@Jacksonville Jaguars2710
SunSeptember 30Atlanta FalconsCarolina Panthers3028
SunSeptember 30New England Patriots@Buffalo Bills5228
MonOctober 1Chicago Bears@Dallas Cowboys3418



DayDateVisTmHomeTmTime
ThuOctober 4Arizona Cardinals@St. Louis Rams8:20 PM
SunOctober 7Miami Dolphins@Cincinnati Bengals1:00 PM
SunOctober 7Green Bay Packers@Indianapolis Colts1:00 PM
SunOctober 7Baltimore Ravens@Kansas City Chiefs1:00 PM
SunOctober 7Tennessee Titans@Minnesota Vikings1:00 PM
SunOctober 7Cleveland Browns@New York Giants1:00 PM
SunOctober 7Philadelphia Eagles@Pittsburgh Steelers1:00 PM
SunOctober 7Atlanta Falcons@Washington Redskins1:00 PM
SunOctober 7Seattle Seahawks@Carolina Panthers4:05 PM
SunOctober 7Chicago Bears@Jacksonville Jaguars4:05 PM
SunOctober 7Denver Broncos@New England Patriots4:15 PM
SunOctober 7Buffalo Bills@San Francisco 49ers4:15 PM
SunOctober 7San Diego Chargers@New Orleans Saints8:20 PM
MonOctober 8Houston Texans@New York Jets8:30 PM

Passing
RkTmGGSQBrecCmpAttYdsTDIntLngY/GRateSk4QCGWD
1Drew BreesNOR440-4-0110191135010580337.586.19
2Matthew StaffordDET441-3-011417311823451295.581.6911
3Brandon WeedenCLE440-4-0901679973743249.360.49
4Carson PalmerOAK441-3-09916210815264270.386.0711
5Matt CasselKAN441-3-09416110585733264.570.41311
6Eli ManningNYG442-2-010316013207480330.094.3411
7Joe FlaccoBAL433-1-09915612697352317.395.8911
8Aaron RodgersGNB442-2-010915610647349266.095.71611
9Michael VickPHI443-1-08815511464649286.572.71133
10Tom BradyNWE432-2-010115412277159306.8102.4801
11Peyton ManningDEN442-2-09915311628371290.596.9811
12Matt RyanATL444-0-0102147116211260290.5112.11111
13Ryan TannehillMIA441-3-08014310462680261.566.48
14Mark SanchezNYJ440-2-0631288135466203.369.6611
15Andy DaltonCIN443-1-08512611118459277.8103.01201
16Philip RiversSDG443-1-0871268976446224.391.99
17Sam BradfordSTL442-2-0771258814456220.380.11411
18Ryan FitzpatrickBUF442-2-07212593112768232.889.84
19Robert Griffin IIIWAS442-2-08612410704188267.5103.21111
20Matt SchaubHOU444-0-0831249537160238.3105.33
21Christian PonderMIN443-1-0841238244029206.097.7811
22Andrew LuckIND331-2-0651228465441282.075.4501
23Ben RoethlisbergerPIT331-2-0821209048137301.3109.29
24Josh FreemanTAM441-3-0651197905465197.575.37
25Blaine GabbertJAX441-3-0631136545180163.583.71211
26Alex SmithSFO402-1-0761137845129196.098.112
27Tony RomoDAL332-1-0701088414349280.389.37
28Kevin KolbARI433-0-0671077527246188.097.61322
29Cam NewtonCAR441-3-06810710134566253.387.59
RkTmGGSQBrecCmpAttYdsTDIntLngY/GRateSk4QCGWD
30Jake LockerTEN441-3-0671067814271195.390.2301
31Russell WilsonSEA442-2-0601005944441148.573.5811
32Jay CutlerCHI332-1-049936423642214.058.611
33Matt HasselbeckTEN2023362362225118.078.03
34John SkeltonARI111-0-014281490123149.051.0111
35Shaun HillDET1010131722046172.0157.90
36Derek AndersonCAR103346002346.0118.70
37Tyrod TaylorBAL202330002515.099.30
38David CarrNYG101240044.056.21
39Chad HenneJAX102223001223.0114.60
40Armanti EdwardsCAR400100000.039.60
41John HekkerSTL401121020.5118.70
42Colin KaepernickSFO201-0-00100000.039.60
43Tim MasthayGNB40112710276.8158.30
44Matt PraterDEN400100000.039.60
45Mohamed SanuCIN211173107336.5158.30
46Tim TebowNYJ422-0-01190092.3104.21

Rushing
Rushing
RkTmGAttYdsTDLngY/AY/GFmb
1Arian FosterHOU41033804223.795.00
2Marshawn LynchSEA4924232364.6105.81
3BenJarvus Green-EllisCIN4822862193.571.53
4Alfred MorrisWAS4823764394.694.00
5LeSean McCoyPHI4813841344.796.03
6Adrian PetersonMIN4793322204.283.01
7Stevan RidleyNWE4743393204.684.81
8Jamaal CharlesKAN4724152915.8103.82
9Maurice Jones-DrewJAX4723521594.988.02
10Doug MartinTAM4712471173.561.80
11Willis McGaheeDEN4693253314.781.31
12Shonn GreeneNYJ4681911142.847.82
13Reggie BushMIA4673692655.592.31
14Frank GoreSFO4663263234.981.52
15Cedric BensonGNB4642281113.657.01
16Ray RiceBAL4643173435.079.30
17Trent RichardsonCLE4642223323.555.50
18DeMarco MurrayDAL4612371483.959.31
19Steven JacksonSTL4591950233.348.80
20Chris JohnsonTEN4581860193.246.50
21Darren McFaddenOAK4572011643.550.30
22Michael TurnerATL4552572274.764.31
23Michael BushCHI4541803203.345.00
24Ryan WilliamsARI4441310253.032.82
25Donald BrownIND3431551183.651.70
26DeAngelo WilliamsCAR4421672274.041.80
27C.J. SpillerBUF4413413568.385.32
28Robert Griffin IIIWAS4392524196.563.05
29Mikel LeshoureDET2391261143.263.01
Rushing
RkTmGAttYdsTDLngY/AY/GFmb
30Andre BrownNYG4381983315.249.50
31Matt ForteCHI3361631324.554.30
32Ahmad BradshawNYG3351331333.844.30
33Tashard ChoiceBUF4341450224.336.30
34Cam NewtonCAR4331673405.141.84
35Jackie BattleSDG4321633525.140.80
36Mark IngramNOR432901122.822.50
37Isaac RedmanPIT332721132.324.00
38Ben TateHOU4301172253.929.31
39Curtis BrinkleySDG329600122.120.01
40Kevin SmithDET4291151194.028.80
41Chris WellsARI329760102.625.30
42Danny WoodheadNWE429721102.518.00
43Pierre ThomasNOR4281520485.438.00
44Daryl RichardsonSTL4271350535.033.81
45Michael VickPHI4271301204.832.55
46Kendall HunterSFO4261201134.630.01
47Bilal PowellNYJ426990113.824.80
48Jacquizz RodgersATL42675092.918.80
49Daniel ThomasMIA32684193.228.02
50Jonathan DwyerPIT324700112.923.31


Receiving
RkTmAgeGGSRecYds ▾Y/RTDLngR/GY/GFmb
1Brian HartlineMIA26432545518.21806.3113.80
2A.J. GreenCIN24442742815.93736.8107.00
3Calvin JohnsonDET27442942314.61517.3105.80
4Roddy WhiteATL31432741315.33596.8103.30
5Victor CruzNYG26443238812.12808.097.00
6Wes WelkerNWE31412538015.20596.395.01
7Brandon MarshallCHI28442335215.32345.888.00
8Danny AmendolaSTL27443135111.32567.887.81
9Steve SmithCAR33441734820.50664.387.01
10Dwayne BoweKAN28432534213.73336.385.50
11DeSean JacksonPHI26442033316.71495.083.30
12Demaryius ThomasDEN25442132515.52715.381.32
13Eric DeckerDEN25442432213.41356.080.50
14Brent CelekPHI27441831517.50344.578.80
15Marques ColstonNOR29431931316.51294.878.31
16Vincent JacksonTAM29441630419.02544.076.00
17Miles AustinDAL28431830016.73494.575.00
18Percy HarvinMIN24443029910.00247.574.80
19Davone BessMIA27442029714.90235.074.30
20Reggie WayneIND34332329412.81307.798.00
21Brandon LloydNWE31432528711.51276.371.80
22Lance MooreNOR29431928715.12344.871.80
23Santonio HolmesNYJ28442027213.61385.068.01
24Dez BryantDAL24442126912.80385.367.32
25Andre JohnsonHOU31441626816.82604.067.00
26Tony GonzalezATL36442626510.23256.566.30
27Jordy NelsonGNB27432126012.41285.365.00
28Rob GronkowskiNWE23431926013.73414.865.01
29Greg OlsenCAR27442025612.81345.064.00
30Anquan BoldinBAL32431924913.11344.862.30
31Jimmy GrahamNOR27442424810.33246.062.00
32Larry FitzgeraldARI29442224511.12375.561.30
33Antonio BrownPIT26321824013.31276.080.02
34Mike WallacePIT26331723413.83375.778.01
35Owen DanielsHOU30441923212.22294.858.00
36Brandon PettigrewDET2744232239.71245.855.81
37Kevin OgletreeDAL25411722113.02404.355.30
38Darren SprolesNOR2942232079.02255.851.80
39Nate BurlesonDET3144222009.11265.550.00
40Michael CrabtreeSFO2544211989.40205.349.50
41James JonesGNB28441619111.93494.047.80
42Jason WittenDAL3044211889.01235.347.00
43Dennis PittaBAL27431818810.42254.547.00
44Jermichael FinleyGNB2544191879.81314.846.81
45Martellus BennettNYG25441618711.73334.046.80
46Jermaine GreshamCIN24441717810.51224.344.50
47Ray RiceBAL2543221747.90375.543.50
48Randall CobbGNB2240181629.00204.540.52
49Kendall WrightTEN2343181488.22204.537.01
50Darren McFaddenOAK2544181116.20174.527.80

No comments:

Post a Comment

Featured Post

Hip Hop*

Hip Hop* by colorrmepinkk featuring a black backpack Adidas black backpack $48 - urbanoutfitters.com Lanvin Acetate and Metal Aviator Sung...